Suomeksi
23 June - 4 July 2009
Teachers
Violin | Viola | Cello | Double Bass | Flute | Oboe | ClarinetBassoon
Trumpet  | Saxophon | French horn | Trombone | Euphonium/Tuba
 Percussion/African drumming | Harp | Guitar | Pan flute | Singing
Music theory | Piano | Accompaniment | Chamber music
Jazz violin | Musical playschool | Conducting course
Physical training

CONDUCTORS

Symphony orchestra
Jani Telaranta
String orchestra/Sinfonietta
Osmo Leponiemi
Junior orchestra
Päivi Pousar-Pilvi
Wind band A
Jani Telaranta
Harri Lidsle
Kimmo Leppälä
Wind band B
Anna-Leena Lumme
Brass band
Harri Lidsle
Elina Suuronen
Clarinet band
Kimmo Leppälä


TEACHERS

Violin:
   Grazyna Gebert
   Ulla-Maija Hallantie
   Osmo Leponiemi
   Sinikka Lidsle
   Heidi Mantere
   Anatoli Melnikov (master class)
   Juhani Palola
   Päivi Pousar-Pilvi

Viola:
   Johanna Leponiemi
   Leena Muona

Cello
   Alexander Gebert (master class)
   Laszlo Gheczy
   Hanna-Maija Salo
   Csilla Szilvay

Double Bass: Marko Mikkola

Flute: Anne-Mari Vainio
+ Johanna Kärkkäinen

Oboe: Seidi Palonen

Clarinet: Kimmo Leppälä

Bassoon: Timo Jäntti

Trumpet:
   Dominique Bodart barock trumpet
   Anna-Leena Lumme

Saxophon: Kimmo Leppälä

French horn: Jouni Suuronen
+ Olavi Kallasjoki

Trombone: Elina Suuronen

Euphonium/tuba: Harri Lidsle

Percussion/African drumming: Mikael Heikkilä

Harp: Pauliina Kallio

Guitar: Otto Tolonen

Pan flute: Stefan Stanciu (29. June - 4. July)

Singing: 
   Anna-Maria Jurvelin
   Kirsi Telaranta

Music theory:
   Elina Haapamäki
   Ville Komppa
   Cecilia Oinas

Piano:
   Pia Canth (young pianists, free accompaniment)
   Elina Haapamäki
   Nävid Mikkonen
   Cecilia Oinas

Accompaniment: 
   Nävid Mikkonen
   Outi Nissi
   Nils Schweckendiek (correpetitor)

Chamber music: Laszlo Gheczy

Jazz violin: Heidi Mantere

Musical playschool (1- 6-year-olds):
   Hanna-Maija Salo
   Emilia Puutio

Conducting course (25.6-1.7.): Jani Telaranta

Physical training: Katja Keränen


  Copyright © Liminka music weeks 2003-2009
  Credits